Athletics‎ > ‎

Winter Sports

Wrestling
  
 Result
Dec. 5@ Otsego/Fostoria5:30 W 2-0
Dec. 9@ Bellevue Invite9:00 5th/10
Dec. 12@ Eastwood/Elmwood5:30 W 2-0
Dec. 27@ MIT10:00 
Dec. 28@ MIT10:004th/44
Jan. 5@ P.I.T.4:30 
Jan. 6@ P.I.T.9:30 1st/ 25
Jan. 10@ Woodmore/Lake5:30 W 2-0
Jan. 12@ Gold Medals3:00 
Jan. 13@ Gold Medals9:00 1st/6
Jan. 16@ Rossford/Edison5:30 W 2-0
Jan. 25@ SMCC Div. III Duals3:00 W 2-0
Jan. 27@ SMCC Div. III Duals9:00 W 9-0
 Jan. 31 @ Genoa Div. III Duals 6:00W 3-0 
Feb. 3NBC Championships @ Lake10:00 W 7-0
 Feb. 11     State Dual Championships     W 4-0
1st Place
State Champs
 Feb. 23-24Sectionals @ Lake  1st/16
Mar. 2-3Districts@ Defiance1st/53
Mar. 9-10State @ OSU1st
State Champs!
Boys Basketball
    Result
Dec. 1@ Oak Harbor4:45 L 51-50
Dec. 5@ Wauseon4:45 L 66-38
Dec. 8@ Fostoria4:45 W 60-42
Dec. 14Rossford4:45 W 46-37
Dec. 19Otsego4:45 W 40-33
Dec. 22@ Eastwood4:45 W 52-36
Dec. 27@ Gibsonburg4:30 W 49-23
Dec. 29@ Anthony Wayne4:45 L 41-38
Jan. 4Woodmore4:45 W 50-35
Jan. 9Elmwood4:45 W 58-37
Jan. 12Lake4:45 W 65-55
Jan. 13Tiffin Columbian4:45 W 75-48
Jan. 19Fostoria4:45 W 86-37
Jan. 20@ Port Clinton4:30 W 70-42
Jan. 25@ Rossford4:45 W 49-30
Jan. 27Swanton6;00 W 52-14
Feb. 2Eastwood4:45 W 52-32
Feb. 3Clyde4:45 W 64-52
Feb. 6@ Otsego4:45 W 45-25
Feb. 9@ Woodmore4:45 W 54-41
Feb. 16@ Elmwood4:45 W 46-35
Feb. 20@ Lake4:45 L 60-51
 
Feb. 28@ Bowsher vs. Northwood8:00W 81-41
 Mar. 2@ Bowsher
vs.  Rossford
8:00  W 51-43
 Mar. 8@ Central Catholic vs. Stritch  8:00 L 59-53
Girls Basketball
    Result
Nov. 24@ Maumee6:00 L 54-36
Nov. 28@ Oak Harbor5:30 L 50-38
Dec. 1@ Elmwood6:00 L 58-53
Dec. 5Old Fort6:00 W 49-46
Dec. 7Rossford6:00 L 52-33
Dec. 9Delta1:00 L 59-40
Dec. 12Otsego6:00 L 57-37
Dec. 15@ Eastwood5:30 PPD Jan. 13th
Dec. 21Woodmore6:00 L 42-41
Jan. 2@ Fostoria6:00 W 54-48
Jan. 5Lake6:00 L 65-32
Jan. 9@ Woodward6:00 W 72-36
Jan. 11Elmwood6:00 L 45-33
Jan. 18@ Rossford6:00 L 53-39
Jan. 23Eastwood6:00 L 66-39
Jan. 26@ Otsego6:00 L 56-44
Jan. 30@ Central Catholic6:00 L 77-31
Feb. 1@ Woodmore6:00 L 54-41
 Feb. 5@ Eastwood 6:00 L 89-53 
Feb. 8Fostoria6:00 W 66-51
Feb. 10Hopewell Loudon6:00 L 69-41
Feb. 13Anthony Wayne6:00 L 47-30
Feb. 15@ Lake6:00 L 69-32
    
 Feb. 24@ Start vs. Liberty Benton 8:00  L 64-21