Athletics‎ > ‎

Spring Sports

VARSITY BASEBALL 2019
SaturdayMarch 16HSwanton (Scrimmage)1:00RESULTS
SaturdayMarch 23HOak Harbor12:00 W, 9-0
MondayMarch 25HDelta5:00W, 5-0
ThursdayMarch 28ACardinal Stritch5:00W, 17-0
SaturdayMarch 30AClyde11:00 W, 6-4
WednesdayApril 3AOttawa Hills5:008-8
ThursdayApril 4HBellevue4:30Rainout
MondayApril 8AFostoria*4:45L, 4-2
WednesdayApril 10HLake*4:45L, 6-0
Thursday  April 18HTol. Christian5:00
TuesdayMay 14HWoodmore*4:45
SaturdayApril 13A Bowling Green (DH)12:00 / 2:00L, 11-6
MondayApril 15ARossford*4:45W, 2-1
MondayApril 22AEastwood*4:45
WednesdayApril 24HElmwood*4:45
FridayApril 26HFostoria*4:45
SaturdayApril 27HLiberty Center (DH)12:00 / 2:00
MondayApril 29ALake*4:45
WednesdayMay 1HRossford*4:45
FridayMay 3AOtsego*4:45
SaturdayMay 4ASpringfield (at BG-Carter Park)V 11:00, JV 1:00
MondayMay 6AWoodmore*4:45
WednesdayMay 8HEastwood*4:45
FridayMay 10AElmwood*4:45
MondayMay 13HOtsego*4:45


JV Baseball 2019

SaturdayMarch 23AOak Harbor12:00L, 18-5
MondayMarch 25ADelta5:00W, 27-11
ThursdayMarch 28HCardinal Stritch5:00W,
 9-4
WednesdayApril 3HOttawa Hills5:00L,
11-1
ThursdayApril 4ABellevue4:30L, 15-3
MondayApril 8HFostoria*4:45W, 15-3
WednesdayApril 10ALake*4:45L, 15-0
MondayApril 15HRossford*4:45
WednesdayApril 17AOtsego*4:45
FridayApril 19AWoodmore*4:45
MondayApril 22HEastwood*4:45
WednesdayApril 24AElmwood*4:45
FridayApril 26AFostoria*4:45
SaturdayApril 27ALiberty Center (DH)12:00 / 2:00
MondayApril 29HLake*4:45
WednesdayMay 1ARossford*4:45
FridayMay 3HOtsego*4:45
SaturdayMay 4ASpringfield (at BG-Carter Park)1:00
MondayMay 6HWoodmore*4:45
WednesdayMay 8AEastwood*4:45
FridayMay 10HElmwood*4:45

          VARSITY SOFTBALL 2019
RESULTS
ThursdayMarch 28AGibsonburg4:45 PML, 7-1
SaturdayMarch 30AOak Harbor (DH)10:00 / 12:00Rainout
ThursdayApril 4HOttawa Hills5:00 PMW, 17-1
SaturdayApril 6ANorthview (DH)11:00 / 1:00Wx2, 6-4, 9-7
MondayApril 8AFostoria*4:45 PMW, 16-9
WednesdayApril 10HLake*4:45 PML, 6-5
ThursdayApril 11HBowsher4:45 PMW, 8-6
 Saturday April 13     H Liberty Center DH W,9-4
W, 9-6
TuesdayMay 14HWoodmore*4:45 PMRainout
MondayApril 15ARossford*4:45 PMRainout
WednesdayApril 17HOtsego*4:45 PMW, 13-3
ThursdayApril 18ADanbury5:00 PM
MondayApril 22AEastwood*4:45 PM
WednesdayApril 24HElmwood*4:45 PM
ThursdayApril 25HCentral Catholic4:45 PM
FridayApril 26HFostoria*4:45 PM
SaturdayApril 27AArchbold (DH)11:00 / 1:00
MondayApril 29ALake*4:45 PM
WednesdayMay 1HRossford*4:45 PM
FridayMay 3AOtsego*4:45 PM
MondayMay 6AWoodmore*4:45 PM
WednesdayMay 8HEastwood*4:45 PM
FridayMay 10AElmwood*4:45 PM

                            JV Softball 2019

ThursdayMarch 28HGibsonburg4:45 PM
SaturdayMarch 30HOak Harbor (DH)10:00 / 12:00
SaturdayApril 6HNorthview (DH)11:00 / 1:00
MondayApril 8HFostoria*4:45 PM
WednesdayApril 10ALake*4:45 PM
ThursdayApril 11ABowsher4:45 PM
MondayApril 15HRossford*4:45 PM
WednesdayApril 17AOtsego*4:45 PM
FridayApril 19AWoodmore*4:45 PM
MondayApril 22HEastwood*4:45 PM
WednesdayApril 24AElmwood*4:45 PM
ThursdayApril 25ACentral Catholic4:45 PM
FridayApril 26AFostoria*4:45 PM
MondayApril 29HLake*4:45 PM
WednesdayMay 1ARossford*4:45 PM
FridayMay 3HOtsego*4:45 PM
MondayMay 6HWoodmore*4:45 PM
WednesdayMay 8AEastwood*4:45 PM
FridayMay 10HElmwood*4:45 PM
  VARSITY TRACK and FIElD 2019

SaturdayMarch 30A Perkins Invitational9:00
SaturdayApril 6A Lakota Invitational9:00
TuesdayApril 9A Otsego w/ Rossford4:30
SaturdayApril 13A Clyde Invitational9:30
TuesdayApril 16HElmwood and Lake4:30
SaturdayApril 20A Fostoria Invitational9:00
TuesdayApril 23A Woodmore4:30
FridayApril 26A Port Clinton Invitational5:00
TuesdayApril 30A Eastwood w/ Fostoria4:30
TuesdayApril 30A Ottawa County Invitational4:30
FridayMay 3A Oak Harbor Invitational4:00
SaturdayMay 11A NBC Championships at Eastwood10:00 AM


     Middle School TRACK and FIElD 2019
FridayApril 5AWoodmore Invitational4:00
WednesdayApril 10HElmwood4:15
MondayApril 15ALake4:15
WednesdayApril 17HElmwood4:15
WednesdayApril 24AFostoria4:15
FridayAugust 26AEastwood Relays4:30
MondayApril 29HOtsego4:15
WednesdayMay 1ARossford4:15
MondayMay 6AWoodmore4:15
MondayMay 6AOttawa County Invitational at Danbury Lakeside4:30
FridayMay 10ANBC Championships at Eastwood4:00