Home Athletics Fall Sports 2015 Fall Sports Calendar
PDF Print Email

2015 Fall Sports Calendar

Written by Matt Hirt

Varsity Football

Date Opponent Time Result      
8/28                 Villa-Angela St. Joseph                    7:00       L 33-7     
9/4 @ Oak Harbor 7:00  
9/11 @ Sandusky Perkins 7:00  
9/18 Elmwood 7:00  
9/25 Woodmore 7:00  
10/2 @ Rossford

7:00

 
10/9 Eastwood

7:00

 
10/16 Fostoria

7:00

 
10/23 @ Lake 7:00  
10/30 @ Otsego 7:00  

 

Varsity Volleyball

Date         Opponent                              Time          Result          
8/22 @ Oak Harbor 10:00 L 3-0
8/25 @ Margaretta 5:00 L 3-0
8/29 Van Buren 10:00 L 3-0
9/1 @ Otsego 6:00 L 3-0
9/3 Eastwood 6:00  
9/8 Fostoria

6:00

 
9/10 @ Lake

6:00

 
9/12 Delta

11:00

 
9/15 @ Woodmore 6:00  
9/17 Rossford 6:00  
9/19 @ Evergreen 11:00  
9/22 @ Elmwood 6:00  
9/24 Otsego 6:00  
9/26 Lakota 11:00  
9/29 @ Eastwood 6:00  
10/1 @ Fostoria 6:00  
10/3 Carey 11:00  
10/6 Lake 6:00  
10/8 Woodmore 6:00  
10/13 @ Rossford 6:00  
10/15 Elmwood 6:00  

 

Varsity Girls Soccer

Date            Opponent                                  Time              Result    
8/25 @ Lake 7:00 T 0-0
8/27 @ Cardinal Stritch 4:30 W 3-0
9/1 @ Northwood 5:00 W 3-0
9/3 @ Otsego 5:00  
9/10 Eastwood 5:00  
9/12 Oak Harbor

7:00

 
9/15 @ Swanton

5:00

 
9/17 Woodmore

5:00

 
9/19 @ Rossford 11:00  
9/24 Lake 7:00  
9/29 Delta 5:00  
10/1 Otsego 5:00  
10/3 @ Eastwood 11:00  
10/8 @ Woodmore 5:00  
10/15 Rossford 5:00  

 

Varsity Boys Soccer

Date              Opponent                                  Time           Result        
8/22 @ Old Fort 11:00 W 4-3
8/25 MVCD 7:00 W 4-1 
8/27 Lake 7:00 W 2-1
9/3 Otsego 5:00  
9/10 @ Eastwood 5:00  
9/12 Oak Harbor

4:30

 
9/17 @ Woodmore

5:00

 
9/19 Rossford 11:00  
9/22 @ Wauseon 5:00  
9/24 @ Lake 4:30  
9/26 @ Bowling Green 1:00  
10/1 @ Otsego 5:00  
10/3 Eastwood 1:00  
10/5 @ Central Catholic 6:30  
10/8 Woodmore 7:00  
10/15 @ Rossford 5:00  

 

Varsity Golf

Date              Opponent                                           Time        Result  
8/6 @ Fairfield Federal Invite 9:30  
8/7 @ Knight Invite 8:00  
8/10 @ Bulldog Invite 8:00  
8/12 @ Port Clinton CIC 9:00  
8/13 Tom Pickerel Open 8:00  
8/29 @ Springbrook Golf Invite

8:30

 
9/1 NBC Shootout #1 (Genoa)

4:00

 
9/8 NBC Shootout #2 (Eastwood)

4:00

 
9/14

NBC Shootout #2 (Fostoria)

4:00  
9/16

NBC Shootout #2 (Elmwood)

4:00  
9/22 NBC Championships 9:00  
9/26 @ Sycamore Springs Invite 9:00  
9/28 @ Edison Invite 1:30  

 

Varsity Cross Country

Date                Opponent                                           Time    Result    
8/29 @ Norm Bray Invite 9:00  
9/1 @ NBC Jamboree (Elmwood) 4:45  
9/12 @ Tiffin Carnival TBD  
9/19 @ Lakota Invite 9:30  
9/22 @ NBC Jamboree (Rossford) 4:45  
9/29 @ Ottawa County Invite

4:30

 
10/3 @ Eagle Invite

9:00

 
10/10 @ Fostoria Invite

9:00

 
10/17

@ NBC Championships

10:00  

  

JV Boys Soccer

Date               Opponent                                 Time            Result     
8/27 Lake 5:00  
9/3 @ Oak Harbor 5:00  
9/7 Swanton 5:00  
9/9 Rossford 5:00  
9/12 Oak Harbor

2:30

 
9/19  Bowsher

11:00 

 
9/21  @ Rossford 

5:00

 
9/24

@ Lake

4:30   
9/26

@ Bowling Green     

11:00     
9/30

@ Swanton

5:00  
10/3

Springfield

11:00  
10/8

Southview

5:00  

 

 

JV & Freshman Football

Date               Opponent                     Time                    Result      
JV Football         
9/5 Oak Harbor 11:00  
9/12 Otsego 10:00  
9/19  @ Elmwood 10:00  
10/3 Rossford 10:00  
10/10 @ Eastwood

10:00

 
10/17  @ Fostoria 

10:00 

 
10/24  Lake 

10:00

 
Freshman Football
9/5 @ Oak Harbor 9:00  
9/14 Otsego 5:00  
10/5 Rossford 5:00  
10/12 @ Eastwood 5:00  


Last Updated on Wednesday, 02 September 2015 06:55
 
 
 
Joomla16 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux