Athletics‎ > ‎

Fall Sports

2019 Fall Sports Calendar
Schedules available on ArbiterLive 
Click each sport to open their up to date schedule
DateOpponentTimeResults 
8/23Bowsher (Jamboree)7:00 pm W 33-0
8/30Columbus Bishop Ready
(Fall Senior Parents Night)
7:00 pm  L 7-24
9/6@ Oak Harbor7:00 pm L 14-40

Girls Soccer
 DateOpponentTime         Results 
8/17Ottawa Hills1:00 pmT 3-3
 
8/22 @ Eastwood 5:00 pm   L 3-2
8/24 @ Huron 11:00 am  W 2-0
8/29 @ Woodmore 5:00 pm  W 3-2
 8/31 @ Swanton1:00 pm L 7-1 
 9/5@ Rossford 7:00 pm W 7-2 
9/7  Oak Harbor11:00 am  T 3-3
 

Cross Country
 DateOpponentTime         Results 
8/24@ Tiger Invitational - Seneca East8:30 am
 8/27@ NBC Jamboree - Rossford  4:45 pmG: 1/6
B: 1/6
8/31 @ Mel Brodt Inivitational - BG  
 9/7@ Tiffin Carnival 9:00 am  
9/14 Battle of Turtle Creek - Genoa 9:00 am  
9/17  NBC Jamboree - Genoa4:45 pm  
9/21 @ Widewater Invitational - Liberty Center  8:00 am 
9/24 @ Ottawa County Invite - Oak Harbor 4:30 pm  
 9/28@ Old Fort Invitational 8:00 am  
 10/12NBC Championship - Genoa 10:00 am  
Volleyball
 DateOpponentTime         Results 
8/17 @ Oak Harbor10:00 amL 3-0
8/20@ Bowsher5:00 pmW 3-1
 8/22 @ Margaretta5:30 pm L 3-0
 8/26Van Buren5:30 pmL 3-0
8/27@ Fostoria5:30 pm L 3-1
8/29Rossford5:30 pm L 3-0
9/3@ Lake5:30 pm
9/5Eastwood5:30 pm 
9/7Delta10:00 am 
 

Girls Golf
 DateOpponentTimeTeam Score
 8/5Eastwood - Maumee Bay Golf Course 1:00 pm 1st/2
258 
8/6Perrysburg Open - White Pines8:30 am485
 8/7Lake - Maumee Bay Golf Course  1:00 pm2nd/2
246 
 8/12Eastwood / Rossford - Maumee Bay1:00 pm 3rd/3
289
8/14 Fremont Ross - Maumee Bay Golf Course  1:00 pm 2nd/2
254
8/15 Rossford - Crosswinds Golf Course  10:00 am 2nd/2
261
 8/28NBC Shootout #1 - Crosswinds 4:00 pm 255
9/3 NBC Shootout #2 - Birch Run Golf Course 4:00 pm  257
 9/4Margaretta - Maumee Bay 4:30 pm  
9/9 NBC Shootout #3 - Maumee Bay 4:00 pm 
 9/11NBC Shootout #4 - Crosswinds4:00 pm  
9/12 Fremont Ross - Fremont Country Club 4:00 pm  
 9/16NBC Championship - Green Hills 9:00 am  
9/18  Lake - Hidden Hills Golf Course3:30 pm  

Boys Soccer
 DateOpponentTimeResults 
8/17Edison11:00 amT 3-3
 8/22Eastwood  7:00 pmT 6-6 
8/24 @ Port Clinton  6:00 pmW 5-0 
8/29 Woodmore 7:00 pm W 9-0 
 8/31@ Central Catholic  11:00 am L 4-0
 9/5@ Rossford  7:00 pm T 2-2
 9/7Oak Harbor  1:00 pm L 4-3
 

Boys Golf
 DateOpponentTimeTeam Score
8/5
Ralph Hohenstein Classic - Green Hills
9:00 am
8/7 Port Clinton Classic - Catawba Island GC 9:00 am  
 8/9Genoa Bank/ Tom Pickerel - Maumee Bay 8:00 am  
 8/10Knight Invitiational - Heatherdowns 1:30 pm  
8/12 Fostoria Invitational - Lakeland 9:00 am 
 8/19NBC Shootout #1 - Lakeland 4:00 pm  
 9/4NBC Shootout #2 - Tanglewood  4:00 pm 
 9/11NBC Shootout #3 - Birch Run 4:00 pm  
9/12 NBC Shootout #4 - Maumee Bay  4:00 pm 
9/14 Clyde Fall Classic - Green Hills  1:30 pm 
9/16Ottawa County Championship - Maumee Bay  1:00 pm 
 9/17NBC Championship - Green Hills 9:00 am  
 9/18Perrysburg - Belmont CC 4:00 pm  
9/23 Edison Golf Tournament - Sawmill Creek  1:30 pm