Athletics‎ > ‎

Fall Sports

2018 Fall Sports Calendar
Football
DateOpponentTimeResults 
8/17Bowsher (Jamboree)7:00 pm 
8/24@ Columbus Bishop Ready7:00 pm  W 28-0
8/31Oak Harbor7:00 pm W 34-14
9/7Perkins (Military Appreciation - First Responders Night)7:00 pmW 34-12
9/14 Lake - (Pack the Pickup and Homecoming) 7:00 pm 
9/21Otsego (Senior Night) 7:00 pm 
9/28@ Elmwood  7:00 pm  
10/5 @ Woodmore  7:00 pm 
 10/12Rossford (Band Night) 7:00 pm 
10/19 @ Eastwood7:00 pm
10/26 @ Fostoria 7:00 pm 

Girls Soccer
 DateOpponentTime         Results 
8/18@ Ottawa Hills1:00 pmW 4-3
 8/21    Northwood5:00 pmW 7-0
 8/23Otsego5:00 pmW 16-2
 8/25Huron11:00 amDNP
8/30@ Eastwood5:00 pm L 2-1
9/1Swanton1:00 pmW 2-1
9/6@ Woodmore5:00 pm 
9/8@ Oak Harbor12:00 pm 
 9/13Rossford5:00 pm 
9/15Lake11:00 am
9/20@ Otsego5:00 pm 
9/25@ Delta5:00 pm 
9/27Eastwood7:00 pm 
 9/29Woodmore11:00 am
10/4@Rossford5:00 pm 
 10/11@ Lake5:00 pm

Cross Country
 DateOpponentTime         Results 
8/25Tiger Classic - Seneca East8:30 am 
 8/28 NBC Jamboree - Elmwood4:30 pm

9/8Tiffin CarnivalTBA
9/15Genoa Invitational - The Battle of Turtle Creek9:00 am
9/18NBC Jamboree - Otsego (Thurston Park)4:45 pm
 9/22 Cardinal Invite - Maumee Bay8:00 am 
9/25Ottawa County Meet4:30 pm
9/29Vermillion Invitational 9:00 am


10/14NBC Championships Otsego (Thurston Park)10:00 am 
 10/20Districts  TBA 
10/27 Regional TBA  
Volleyball
 DateOpponentTime         Results 
8/18 Oak Harbor10:00 amL 3-0
8/21 Bowsher5:30 pmW 3-0
 8/23 Waite5:30 pm W 3-0
 8/27@ Van Buren5:30 pmL 3-0
8/28Lake5:30 pm L 3-0
8/30Rossford 5:30 pm L 3-0
9/4Fostoria5:30 pm
9/6@ Otsego5:30 pm 
9/8@ Delta10:00 am 
9/11@ Woodmore5:30 pm 
9/13Eastwood5:30 pm
9/15@ Start10:00 am
9/18@ Elmwood5:30 pm
 9/20@ Lake5:30 pm
9/22Northwood5:30 pm
 9/25@ Rossford5:30 pm
9/27 @ Fostoria5:30 pm
10/2Otsego5:30 pm 
10/4Woodmore5:30 pm
 10/6@ Port Clinton9:00 am 
 10/9@ Eastwood5:30 pm
10/11Elmwood5:30 pm 

Girls Golf
 DateOpponentTimeResults 
8/6Patrick Henry - Maumee Bay10:00 am
8/11Oak Harbor Invite - Crosswinds10:00 am
 8/15Eastwood - Maumee Bay 4:00 pm  
  8/21Rossford - Crosswinds4:00 pm
8/23Fremont Ross - Maumee Bay4:00 pm
8/27Eastwood - Crosswinds 4:00 pm
8/29NBC Shoot-out - Crosswinds4:30 pm
9/4Rossford -  Maumee Bay4:30 pm 
9/5Lake - Hidden Hills3:30 pm 
9/11NBC Shoot-out - Birch Run4:00 pm
9/13NBC Shoot-out - Stone Ridge4:00 pm

Boys Soccer
 DateOpponentTimeResults 
8/18 @ Edison 11:00 am W 3-0
8/23@ Otsego 7:00 pmL 3-2
 8/25@ MVCD11:00 amDNP
  8/30 Eastwood7:00 pm W 5-2
 9/1Swanton3:00 pmW 7-4
9/6Woodmore7:00 pm 
9/8@ Oak Harbor2:00 pm
9/13@ Rossford7:00 pm 
9/15@ Lake7:00 pm 
 9/20Otsego7:00 pm 
9/22TBDTBA
9/27@ Eastwood5:00 pm
9/29@ Woodmore5:00 pm 
 10/4Rossford7:00 pm
10/6Central Catholic1:00 pm 
 10/11Lake5:00 pm 

Boys Golf
 DateOpponentTimeResults 
8/4St. Francis - Heatherdowns1:30 pm 
8/6Ralph Hohenstein Invite - Green Hills9:00 am3rd-
8/7Allen East Invite - Colonial Golfers Club9:00 am 
 8/8Port Clinton Classic - Catawba Island CC 9:00 am
8/9Pickeral Open - Maumee Bay8:00 am
8/10Dominos Invitational - Willard Golf Club8:00 am 
8/13Fostoria Invitational - Lakeland9:00 am
8/17Detwiler Invitational - Detwiler9:00 am
8/29NBC Shoot out - Sugar Creek4:00 pm 
9/5Fremont Ross/Northwood - Chippewa4:00 pm
9/6NBC Shoot out - Crosswinds4:00 pm
9/10NBC Shoot out - Stone Ridge Golf Club4:00 pm
 9/12NBC Shoot out - Hidden Hills4:00 pm 
9/15Clyde Flier Classic -   Green Hills Golf Club1:30 pm
9/17Ottawa County Invite -Maumee Bay1:00 pm 
9/18NBC Championships Green Hills Golf Club9:00 am 
9/20Fremont Ross - Fremont Country Club4:00 pm
9/24Edison Golf Invite - Sawmill Creek1:30 pm  
TBA    SectionalsTBA
TBADistrictsTBA